VisitorScotland.com Shop in Association with Amazon.co.uk

Welcome to the Visitor Scotland.com UK Shop in Association with Amazon.co.uk
When you find what you are looking for click on buy and we transfer you immediately to Amazon UK to complete your order, or continue shopping on their secure web servers. Thanks for buying through our Amazon associate shop. If you wish to shop in US dollars please US Currency Map Shop. You will find free Maps of Scotland on our main site.

Browse for Maps of Scotland - Harvey Maps - Ordnance Survey (O.S Maps)

Search Advanced Search
 Location:  Home » Books on Scotland » Et Al  
 Books on Scotland: Et Al

 Sort by: 
 

Showing items 3991-22857 of 22857
 « PREV   1 ...
395 396 397 398 399 400
 
 Planning for Survival - a Bow Group Pamphlet
Author: Garth Et Al Collyer

Buy Used: £9.52



Category: Book
ASIN: B000LF2FFW
Publication Date: 1963
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: 43p. Wrps.. Keywords: Subjects
 Social Change in Latin America Today
Author: R N Et Al Adams

Buy Used: £20.00



Category: Book
ASIN: B000K08566
Publication Date: 1960
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: Vintage BooksDate of Publication: 1960Binding: HardcoverDescription: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours, email us with any questions.Its Implications for United States Policy. Introduction by Bryson, L



 The Journal of the William Morris Society. Vol. XII, No.3, Autumn 1997
Author: Helen, Et Al Thomas

Buy Used: £7.60



Category: Book
ASIN: B000IXQ75G
Publication Date: 1997
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: The William Morris SocietyDate of Publication: 1997Binding: paperbackCondition: VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapperDescription: Paperback :: 210mm x 150mm (8" x 6")
 Wonder Gift Book For Children
Author: Hilarie Belloc Et Al

Buy Used: £5.99



Collectible (1) from £20.00

Category: Book
ASIN: B000N406CK
Publication Date: 1944
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Odhams Press. Red hardcover with stylised impression of a castle and horsemen in very good condition with minimal bumping and small chips on each corner. Gilt-printed spine bumped top and tail. Page edges slightly age yellowed, but otherwise very clean and bright inside with unmarked illustrations. A very good copy. All proceeds from this sale will go to Oxfam.



 The Pulpit Commentary: 2 Corinthians & Galatians
 Australia, 1770-1970, Two Centuries.
Author: Warwick, Et Al., Text. Fitzpatrick, James, Photographer. Bracken

Buy Used: £48.42





Category: Book
ASIN: B000LRCMZ8
Publication Date: 1970
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: small oblong folio (slightly longer than 30 cm.), 120 pp., profusely illustrated, almost entirely after b&w photographs; the printed plastic protector badly torn book has rubbing at bottom margin of original cloth but interior very good+ ** Ships from the USA via AIR service !! **



 A Documentary History of Chinese communism
Author: Conard Et Al Brnadt

Buy Used: £12.99



Category: Book
ASIN: B000LA34XE
Publication Date: 1952
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: "8vo - over 7"" - 9"" tall Cloth. Clean & Strong. Jacket condition is described as - Poor. 1st Edition". Keywords: Subjects
 Coexistence - Talks Broadcast to Europe by the BBC 1962
Author: Christopher Et Al Mayhew

Buy Used: £9.39



Category: Book
ASIN: B000LDQJBU
Publication Date: 1962
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: 56p. Paperback. P.B.. Keywords: Subjects



 RAINBOW ANNUAL 1932
Author: No Author

Buy Collectible: £33.70



Category: Book
ASIN: B000LJMKE4
Publication Date: 1932
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: The Amalgamated Press 1932 Herbert Foxwell & et al.. Hardcover Very good condition with no wrapper. Blue cloth spine. Red pictorial boards. Colour & b/w illustrations. Slight foxing to last pages. Colouring to one page else contents near fine. Corners worn. A lovely bright copy.
 Illustrated History of Canadian Railways
Author: N Et Al Mika

Buy Used: £18.50



Category: Book
ASIN: B000KFSYLW
Publication Date: 1986
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: MikaDate of Publication: 1986Binding: HardcoverEdition: 1st EditionCondition: FineDescription: Fine The jacket is minimally rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound. Sites won't always include format/edition info so PLEASE use ISBN.

Showing items 3991-22857 of 22857
 « PREV   1 ...
395 396 397 398 399 400

 

Webmasters learn how to get your own Amazon shop & more