Books on Scotland: Et Al
|
|
| Showing items 3991-22857 of 22857 | | « PREV 1 ... | | |
|
| |
 | | Planning for Survival - a Bow Group Pamphlet Author: Garth Et Al Collyer
Buy Used: £9.52
Category: Book ASIN: B000LF2FFW Publication Date: 1963 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: 43p. Wrps.. Keywords: Subjects
|  | | Social Change in Latin America Today Author: R N Et Al Adams
Buy Used: £20.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000K08566 Publication Date: 1960 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Vintage BooksDate of Publication: 1960Binding: HardcoverDescription: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours, email us with any questions.Its Implications for United States Policy. Introduction by Bryson, L
|
|
 | | The Journal of the William Morris Society. Vol. XII, No.3, Autumn 1997 Author: Helen, Et Al Thomas
Buy Used: £7.60
Category: Book ASIN: B000IXQ75G Publication Date: 1997 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: The William Morris SocietyDate of Publication: 1997Binding: paperbackCondition: VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapperDescription: Paperback :: 210mm x 150mm (8" x 6")
|  | | Wonder Gift Book For Children Author: Hilarie Belloc Et Al
Buy Used: £5.99
Collectible (1) from £20.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000N406CK Publication Date: 1944 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Odhams Press. Red hardcover with stylised impression of a castle and horsemen in very good condition with minimal bumping and small chips on each corner. Gilt-printed spine bumped top and tail. Page edges slightly age yellowed, but otherwise very clean and bright inside with unmarked illustrations. A very good copy. All proceeds from this sale will go to Oxfam.
|
|
 | | The Pulpit Commentary: 2 Corinthians & Galatians Author: H D M & Exell, Joseph S (eds); Farrar, F W; Thomas, David; Huxtable, E; Croskery, T; Et Al Spence
Category: Book ASIN: B000MWRGUI Publication Date: 1909
|  | | Australia, 1770-1970, Two Centuries. Author: Warwick, Et Al., Text. Fitzpatrick, James, Photographer. Bracken
Buy Used: £48.42
Category: Book ASIN: B000LRCMZ8 Publication Date: 1970 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: small oblong folio (slightly longer than 30 cm.), 120 pp., profusely illustrated, almost entirely after b&w photographs; the printed plastic protector badly torn book has rubbing at bottom margin of original cloth but interior very good+ ** Ships from the USA via AIR service !! **
|
|
 | | A Documentary History of Chinese communism Author: Conard Et Al Brnadt
Buy Used: £12.99
Category: Book ASIN: B000LA34XE Publication Date: 1952 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: "8vo - over 7"" - 9"" tall Cloth. Clean & Strong. Jacket condition is described as - Poor. 1st Edition". Keywords: Subjects
|  | | Coexistence - Talks Broadcast to Europe by the BBC 1962 Author: Christopher Et Al Mayhew
Buy Used: £9.39
Category: Book ASIN: B000LDQJBU Publication Date: 1962 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: 56p. Paperback. P.B.. Keywords: Subjects
|
|
 | | RAINBOW ANNUAL 1932 Author: No Author
Buy Collectible: £33.70
Category: Book ASIN: B000LJMKE4 Publication Date: 1932 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: The Amalgamated Press 1932 Herbert Foxwell & et al.. Hardcover Very good condition with no wrapper. Blue cloth spine. Red pictorial boards. Colour & b/w illustrations. Slight foxing to last pages. Colouring to one page else contents near fine. Corners worn. A lovely bright copy.
|  | | Illustrated History of Canadian Railways Author: N Et Al Mika
Buy Used: £18.50
Category: Book ASIN: B000KFSYLW Publication Date: 1986 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: MikaDate of Publication: 1986Binding: HardcoverEdition: 1st EditionCondition: FineDescription: Fine The jacket is minimally rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound. Sites won't always include format/edition info so PLEASE use ISBN.
|
|
|
| Showing items 3991-22857 of 22857 | | « PREV 1 ... | | |
|